FANDOM


Hansel & Gretel-Witch Hunters poster 4

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters.

This article contains the people who worked in the visual effects department for the films.

Visual Effects

Witch Hunters

Hunny Agarwal ... stereo roto artist
Steve Alegria ... digital compositor / rotoscope artist
Stuart Allan ... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Yoav Allon ... roto artist
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade vfx
Dwight Angelito ... senior stereoscopic artist: StereoD
Jonathan Angelo ... lead pipeline developer: Stereo D
Erick Aragon ... rotsope artist: StereoD
Taylor Armstrong ... stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Creighton Ashton ... stereo compositor
Myles Asseter ... senior modeller
Adam Avery ... visual effects editor
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist
Christian Bahr ... visual effects artist
Kristopher Baldwin ... lead stereoscopic compositor
K.C. Barnes ... stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Mark Battle ... stereo compositor
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects artist
Luca Bellano ... digital compositor
John Bellas ... main title designer & animator
Brian N. Bentley ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic depth artist / stereoscopic paint artist
Maxime Besner ... stereoscopic artist
Aaron D. Beyer ... stereoscopic artist
Sourajit Bhattacharya ... stereoscopic compositor
Edward Blackford ... stereoscopic artist
Taylor M. Blete ... rotoscope lead: The Base Studio
Jonathan Block ... main title designer & animator
Mike Bodkin ... executive producer: Stereo D
Bruce Borowy ... rotoscope artist
Jason Bowers ... stereoscopic compositor
Michael Brako ... stereoscopic artist
Milady Bridges ... visual effects artist
Kyle Patrick Brown ... compositing and paint supervisor
Bruce Buckley ... digital artist / lead character artist
Bryan Burger ... ingest manager: Stereo D
Nathaniel Caauwe ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Christina M. Cabral ... roto artist
Timothy Michael Cairns ... senior compositor: Hammer Head
Francis L. Camacho ... senior matchmove artist
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber scanning supervisor
Jason Casas ... stereoscopic artist
Snata Chakraborty ... stereo roto artist
Jon Chesson ... compositor: Pixomondo
Mike Cisneros ... visual effects artist
Joseph Civitate ... previs artist
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D (as Graham Clark)
Jimi Clark ... stereoscopic lead artist
Ryan Cleveland ... track/matchmove artist
Michael Colburn ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Jeff Cole ... visual effects artist
Mary-Margaret Conley ... data i/o administrator
Caitlin Content ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Chris Cooper ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Maurice Cox ... stereo compositor
William J. Cox ... stereo depth artist: Stereo D
Robert Cribbett ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Robert Cristino ... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Ryan Cunningham ... visual effects coordinator: Stereo D
Jason Cutler ... lead steroscopic compositor
Brad Darrow ... stereoscopic depth artist
James Davis Jr. ... roto artist
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Mark A. Davis ... stereoscopic compositor
Rachel Decker ... data administrator
Val Dela Rosa ... systems architect: stereoscopic conversion
Kevin Delee ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Dennis ... senior pipeline developer: Deluxe
Dominique Derrenger ... visual effects producer
Ben Dishart ... character texture lead: Hammerhead
Gus Djuro ... senior stereoscopic artist
Rene Dominguez ... stereo paint artist
Brady Doyle ... digital compositor: Hammerhead Prods.
Jon Doyle ... digital compositor: Hammerhead
Corey Drake ... r&d programmer: Stereo D
Derick Dressel ... visual effects
Aubrey Dukes ... stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Dave Early ... digital matte painter
Michelle Eisenreich ... associate visual effects producer: Hammerhead
John Erik Englund ... software engineer: Stereo D
Francisco Estrada ... stereo artist
Bryan T. Evans ... matchmover
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Patrick Falenofoa ... visual effects artist
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic compositor
Jon Farhat ... visual effects supervisor
Jackie Fenton ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Robin Pierce Ferber ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Adrian Ferrari ... rotoscope artist
Judith Ferrer ... stereoscopic compositor
Jerod Finn ... stereoscopic roto lead: Stereo D
Les Foor ... senior stereoscopic artist
Emily Francione ... stereoscopic roto lead
Shaun Frank ... i.t. manager
Jordan Freda ... visual effects producer: The Base Studio
Kai Gadd ... stereoscopic roto artist: Framestore
Adam Garnier ... stereoscopic compositor
Edgar Garrido ... roto artist
Bryan Gauna ... head of technology: stereoscopic conversion
Joan Gauna ... pipeline developer
Geoff Geis ... depth artist
Lala Ghukasyan ... compositor / finaling artist
Jackson Gichuki ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Sean Goldman ... depth artist
Brandon Gonzales ... concept artist: Hammerhead / digital matte painter: Hammerhead
Gilbert Gonzales ... digital compositor
Chelsea Goodchild ... paint artist: Luma Pictures
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Shaun Paul Gordon ... stereoscopic production manager
Cody Graham ... stereoscopic artist
David E. Groom ... chief operating officer: stereoscopic conversion
David Gullman ... visual effects production assistant
Divya Gupta ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Varun Hadkar ... digital compositor: Framestore
Steffen Hagen ... visual effects production assistant
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator
Josh Handley ... stereoscopic compositor
Derek Hanson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Monica Harrion ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Brian Hawkins ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic depth artist
Veronica Hernandez ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Jordan Heskett ... visual effects
Bryan M. Higgins ... roto supervisor
Claire Louise Hill ... matchmove artist: framestore
Ryan Hirsh ... stereoscopic depth artist
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... roto artist
Adam Hlavac ... stereoscopic depth artist
Kay Hoddy ... senior paint and roto artist
Victoria Hodson ... matchmove artist
Joshua D. Holden ... stereoscopic depth artist
Neha Hooda ... visual effects producer
Paul Hopkins ... matchmove/layout
Jason Horley ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Erica Hornung ... stereoscopic roto artist
Renee Howerton ... stereoscopic artist
Lucas Hull ... digital compositor: Stereo D
Ian Hunter ... visual effects supervisor
Katherine Hupp ... stereoscopic roto artist
Julian Hutchens ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Luan Huynh ... systems administrator
Paul Ingegneri ... visual effects assistant: StereoD
Anine Jan ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jeffrey Jasper ... technical lead: New Deal Studios
Jason A. Jenkins ... stereoscopic artist
Marek Jezo ... matchmove artist: The Base Studio
Tim Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Justin Jones ... visual effects co-supervisor
Leopoldo Juarez ... cg artist
Corey Just ... rotoscope artist / stereoscopic depth artist
Vijay Kadapatti ... stereo production coordinator
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto artist
Kolby Kember ... depth artist
Kelly Rae Kenan Green ... visual effects coordinator (as Kelly Rae Kenan)
Daniel Kepler ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Yoonkwan Kim ... pipeline developer
Martin Kleppel ... visual effects coordinator
Dominik Klotz ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Mike Knox ... data administrator / systems engineer: stereoscopic conversion
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Nitesh Kumar ... Senior stereo roto artist: Stereo D
Beejal Lakhavani ... visual effects editorial production assistant: shade vfx
Gabe LaPoint ... stereoscopic artist
Tim Latham ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Gary Laurie ... layout/matchmove technical director: Hammerhead
Trevor J. Lawrence ... visual effects
Erik Lehmann ... cg artist: Pixomondo
C.J. LePage ... stereo compositor
Sylvia T. Leung ... stereoscopic depth artist: StereoD
Didier Levy ... lighter/fx / visual effects artist
Michael Ligammare ... track/matchmove artist
Bongkyu Lim ... paint/rotoscope artist
Katie Linahon ... production coordinator: New Deal Studios
Isaac Lipstadt ... assistant visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead
Lisardo Liriano ... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Laura Livingstone ... digital producer: Shade VFX
Daniel Loiewski ... visual effects intern
Shawn Lopez ... rotoscope artist
Sierra Lowe ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Ben Mackey ... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Arman Mafi ... stereoscopic depth artist
David Maldonado ... senior stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Sebastian Maldonado ... digital compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Eric Mancha ... effects animation
Shira Mandel ... digital compositor
Roy Vincent Mann ... stereoscopic compositor
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV ... data wrangler
Tony Martin ... stereoscopic depth artist
Raymond Martinez III ... rotoscope artist
Marcel Caue Martins ... paint/rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
Olivier Martiny ... lighting artist
Dena Massenburg ... rotoscope artist
William Maurer ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Kindra McCall ... depth artist
Brandon Jay McCartney ... depth artist
Russell McCoy ... compositor: department lead
Andrew McGregor ... roto artist: Framestore
Erika A. McKee ... visual effects producer
David McMahon ... compositor: Stereo D
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor
Mark Menaker ... desktop administrator
Robert Merrow III ... rotoscope artist: StereoD
David Miller III ... senior stereoscopic artist
Lizz Miller ... visual effects artist
Michael Miller ... digital compositor
Erick Montano ... stereoscopic artist
Chris Montesano ... visual effects artist
Declan Moran ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Immanuel Morris ... stereoscopic roto artist
Jack Mullins ... visual effects
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Patrick Muylkens ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Knuth Möde ... visual effects artist
Emmi Nakagawa ... stereoscopic depth artist
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... stereoscopic lead
Mohan Narayanaswamy ... quality manager
Matt Neapolitan ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Pete C. Newbauer ... digital effects artist
Candida Nunez ... stereoscopic tracking supervisor
Chris O'Connell ... stereoscopic depth artist
Chris O'Mahony ... visual effects artist
Patrick O'Riley ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Grant Okita ... main title art director
Raphael Oseguera ... rotoscope artist
Jared Otake ... digital compositor
Alejandro Palma ... concept artist: Spectral Motion
Eugene Paluso ... matchmove/layout: Hammerhead
Guo Kun Pan ... render wrangler/render support
Tracy Park ... visual effects
Aaron Parry ... visual effects executive producer: Stereo D
Ritchie Pasiliao ... rotoscope artist
Radhika Patel ... lead stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
Yogesh Pathak ... senior stereo roto annotation artist
Demetrios Patsiaris ... stereoscopic roto artist
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist / stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Michael Perdew ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Daniel Perez ... stereoscopic roto artist
Binoy Peters ... senior production coordinator
Josh Peterson ... stereoscopic roto artist
David Jeffrey Phillips ... digital compositor
Phets Phonasa ... roto artist
Ezra Pike ... stereo roto
James Pina ... roto/paint supervisor: The Base Studio
Malachi Pound ... production supervisor
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Juan Carlos Quintana ... senior stereoscopic compositor
William Reges ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D
Patrick Reilly ... visual effects artist
Pedro Luis Reyes ... depth artist
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Agustin Rios ... depth artist
Philip J. Robinson ... lead matchmove artist
Arturo Rodriguez ... stereoscopic depth artist
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic compositor
Rob S. Rogers ... stereoscopic depth artist (as Rob Rogers)
Lisa Dawn Rogolsky ... rotoscope artist
Karl Rogovin ... dynamics effects animator: Hammerhead
Antonio J. Rosario ... rotoscope artist
Zachary J. Rose ... desktop administrator: stereoscopic conversion / visual effects coordinator
Brogan Ross ... technical director: pipeline
Brian Salcedo ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
German Sandoval ... stereoscopic artist
Eric Sanford ... lead matchmove artist
David Sanger ... visual effects producer
Oliver R. Santana ... roto artist
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... stereoscopic supervisor
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Andrew Schnieder ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
John Schratz ... cg artist
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto lead
Brian Schultz ... digital artist
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic consultant
Alexander Schönauer ... visual effects production assistant
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor
Jonathan Scion ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Raymond R. Scott Jr. ... stereoscopic roto artist
Michael Scott ... stereo compositor
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Deluxe
Sujitkumar Shirkar ... i.t. manager: stereoscopic conversion
Adnan Siddique ... lead rotoscope artist
Scott Aaron Silver ... visual effects coordinator
Marcus Silvera ... rotoscope artist
Stacey Simmons ... technology coordinator / technology manager: stereoscopic conversion
David Simpson ... digital compositor: framestore
Keith D. Simpson ... roto lead: The Base Studio
Pankaj Kumar Singh ... technical operations lead: stereoscopic conversion
Dan Smiczek ... CG supervisor: Hammerhead
Dane Allan Smith ... stereoscopic producer: Stereo D
Ryan Soule ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
Andrea R. Stephens ... production coordinator: Deluxe
Nickolas Stevens ... stereographer: Stereo D
G. Allen Stewart ... international depth lead
Joshua Stirling ... roto artist
Nicholas Stocker ... rotoscope artist
Shane Strickman ... digital effects producer: shade vfx
Allison Sturdy ... stereoscopic depth artist
Matthew Suggett ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Kamalakar Suryavanshi ... stereo compositor
John Szebegyinszki ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Brandon Taylor ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Hollie Taylor ... matchmove artist
John Michael Temple Jr. ... depth artist: Stereo D
Beau Teora ... visual effects artist
Christopher Terry ... finaling lead: Stereo D (as Chris Terry)
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Brian Thomason ... stereoscopic compositor
Bryan Thombs ... title designer / visual effects supervisor
Adam Thornberry ... rotoscope artist
Eric Timm ... stereo compositor
Robert Tobin ... stereo conversion artist
Viviana Torrellas ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures / roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Enrique Torres ... stereoscopic artist
Derek Tracy ... stereoscopic compositor
Duc Minh Tran ... cg artist
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Tomas Tran ... desktop administrator: stereoscopic conversion
Tommy Tran ... visual effects artist
Mark Victor Trappett ... render wrangler
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
John Trotter ... roto artist
Melanie Rose Tucker ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Altug Tumer ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Jonathan Turner ... studio manager: Bournemouth, Framestore
Barry R. Tuttle ... matchmove supervisor: The Base Studio
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Lee Urbina ... production assistant: The Base Studio
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Sherin Varghese ... stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Jeanette Vera ... rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
Sarah Vinson ... senior visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead Productions
David Vollstedt ... rotoscope artist
Isaac Von Leu ... digital effects artist
Kelly Wescott ... depth artist: Stereo D
Faith Whitehead ... stereo depth artist
Tom Williamson ... stereographer
Jay Wilson ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Mark Phillip Wilson ... r&d programmer: StereoD
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Carsten Woithe ... pre-vis artist
Peter M. Wu ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D, LLC.
Umashanker Yadav ... stereo roto artist: Stereo D
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Jason Yanofsky ... senior lighting and compositing artist
Natalie Young ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Julia Zahner ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Loic Zimmermann ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Henrik Zähringer ... visual effects artist
Ben Aickin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ian Blewitt ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Marbella Calvillo ... finaling lead: Stereo D (uncredited)
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Joe Censoplano ... lighting/compositing artist (uncredited)
Cody Charfauros ... stereoscopic production supervisor (uncredited)
Thomas Crow ... 3D Artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Aaron Eaton ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Matt Eaton ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nick Haines ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Malmstrom ... rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Aung Min ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Edward Paul Yu ... compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.